Privacy Policy

You hereby give your consent to Testuj. to s.r.o., with registered office in Prague 8 - Karlín, Šaldova 425/12, Postal Code 186 00, ID No.: 076 52 780, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 304826 (hereinafter referred to as the "Administrator"), to process the following personal data in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the "Personal Data Protection Act"):

- name and surname

- telephone number

- email

2. Name, surname, email and telephone number must be processed for the purpose of organising discussion groups for research into the effectiveness of advertising messages. This data will be processed by the Administrator for a period of 5 years.

3. You give your express consent to the above processing. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email or letter to the contact details of Testuj.to, s.r.o. - eva@testuj.to

4. The processing of personal data is carried out by the Administrator.

5. Please note that under the Data Protection Act you have the right to:

- withdraw consent at any time,

- ask us to tell you what personal data we process about you,

- request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data,

- request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected,

- require us to erase that personal data,

- contact us or the Data Protection Authority if you have any doubts about our compliance with our obligations in relation to the processing of personal data.


Testuj.to is a new marketing tool that aims to help brands test products and generate reviews across Europe along with other authentic content from testers. This creates priceless advertising that customers trust.
Don't worry, we send email about once a week and don't send any spam.
© Copyright 2021 - Testuj.to - Made by Digiamo
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram